Privacy Policy

The privacy of our clients and website visitors is something that Advalue Digital is dedicated to safeguarding and respecting. In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Protection of Personal Information Act, this policy describes how we gather, utilize, and safeguard personal information (POPIA).

 

Information Gathering

 

When you visit our website, fill out a form, or contact us by phone or email, we may ask for personal information from you. Your name, contact information, and any further information you want to offer are among the data we might gather.
 

Information Use

 

The data gathered is used to deliver our services, interact with customers, and enhance our website and offerings. The information might also be used to provide updates and promotional materials about our business.

 

Sharing of Information

 

Without your permission, Advalue Digital never sells or shares your personal information with any parties. Your information might be disclosed to companies that help us deliver our services, like hosting and email providers. These service providers are required to abide by confidentiality agreements and are only permitted to use the information in order to carry out their contractual obligations to us.
 

Data Storage

 

Your personal information will be kept on file for as long as is necessary for us to fulfill our service duties and adhere to legal requirements. We shall securely delete or otherwise dispose of your personal information once it is no longer required.

 

Security

 

Advalue Digital takes the security of your personal data seriously and has put in place the necessary organizational and technical safeguards to keep it safe from unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure.

 

Your Rights

 

You always have the right to see, change, or remove your personal data. Additionally, you have the right to request that a different controller receive your personal information and object to its processing. Please email us at inquiries@advaluedigital.com if you would like to make use of any of these rights.
 

 

Modifications to the Privacy Policy

Advalue Digital retains the right to at any moment amend this privacy statement. Any modifications will be announced on our website and become effective right away.

Please email us at inquiries@advaluedigital.com if you have any inquiries or issues regarding our privacy practices.

The policy was most recently revised on January 17, 2023.